Pikmin: Interstellar Cryptid/Piklopedia: Difference between revisions
From Pikmin Fanon
Line 381: | Line 381: | ||
| - || {{icon|Bowling Whirlywhelk|v=PIC|y}} || ''Hydrichlea clylimax'' || [[Sneramic family|Sneramic]] | | - || {{icon|Bowling Whirlywhelk|v=PIC|y}} || ''Hydrichlea clylimax'' || [[Sneramic family|Sneramic]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || ''{{icon|Demon's Claw|v= | | - || ''{{icon|Demon's Claw|v=PIC|y}}'' || ''Mandusomnia malusungues'' || Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Pyroclasmic Slooch|v=P4|y}} || ''Sulucina vulcanis'' || [[Slooch family|Slooch]] | | - || {{icon|Pyroclasmic Slooch|v=P4|y}} || ''Sulucina vulcanis'' || [[Slooch family|Slooch]] |
Revision as of 23:16, 8 January 2024
This article or section presents information pertaining to Pikmin: Interstellar Cryptid, a fanon game created by CarrotStilts1. |
|
The Piklopedia in Pikmin: Interstellar Cryptid archives all enemies that have been defeated, and some plants that have been interacted with. The four main captains all have specific notes, all of which are unlocked once they're saved. Bentley and Eloise have notes about their personal experiences with the creatures, with Bentley showing extreme enthusiasm while Eloise is cautious and tends to rekate it to personal experience. Olimar and Louie's notes are the same as they were in Pikmin: Shipwrecked Stargazers, should an enemy be returning from that game. Albinism also returns from Pikmin: Shipwrecked Stargazers.