Pikmin: Interstellar Cryptid/Piklopedia: Difference between revisions
From Pikmin Fanon
Line 605: | Line 605: | ||
| - || {{icon|Scalding Seapunk|v=PIC|y}} || - || [[Tactiwhale family|Tactiwhale]] | | - || {{icon|Scalding Seapunk|v=PIC|y}} || - || [[Tactiwhale family|Tactiwhale]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Fruiting Pugweed|v=PIC|y}} || - || [[Pellet weed|Pellet weed]] | | - || {{icon|Fruiting Pugweed|v=PIC|y}} || - || [[Pellet weed family|Pellet weed]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:26, 30 December 2023
This article or section presents information pertaining to Pikmin: Interstellar Cryptid, a fanon game created by CarrotStilts1. |
|
The Piklopedia in Pikmin: Interstellar Cryptid archives all enemies that have been defeated, and some plants that have been interacted with. The four main captains all have specific notes, all of which are unlocked once they're saved. Bentley and Eloise have notes about their personal experiences with the creatures, with Bentley showing extreme enthusiasm while Eloise is cautious and tends to rekate it to personal experience. Olimar and Louie's notes are the same as they were in Pikmin: Shipwrecked Stargazers, should an enemy be returning from that game. Albinism also returns from Pikmin: Shipwrecked Stargazers.
Story mode
Operation: Rubber Ducky Overboard
# | Icon and name | Scientific name | Family |
---|---|---|---|
- | File:PIC Chameleon Bulblax icon.png Chameleon Bulblax | - | Grub-dog |
- | File:PIC Margrave Bulblax icon.png Margrave Bulblax | - | |
- | File:PSS Burrowing Meadow Wollywog icon.png Burrowing Meadow Wollywog | Amphicaris agriloutus | Amphituber |
- | Tantalizing Flatfrog | Laganufo spectaculus | Mattoad |
- | File:PIC Gumball Aristocrab icon.png Gumball Aristocrab | - | Onionshell |
- | File:PIC Blue Shotberry icon.png Blue Shotberry | - | Fruitshot |
- | Moletar | - | Numbouse |
- | File:PIC Bi-Clawed Slag icon.png Bi-Clawed Slag | - | Slag |
- | Aureate Blinnow | Narrolingus nataurus | Elips |
- | Luckloach | Caudacutis quattetalis | Rototail |
- | File:PIC Scouring Huskark icon.png Scouring Huskark | - | Minilodon |
- | File:PIC Scalding Seapunk icon.png Scalding Seapunk | - | Tactiwhale |
- | File:PIC Fruiting Pugweed icon.png Fruiting Pugweed | - | Pellet weed |