Pikmin: Shipwrecked Stargazers/Piklopedia: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| - || {{icon|Scallawsp|v=PSS|y}} || ''Scarpanica korpost'' | | - || {{icon|Scallawsp|v=PSS|y}} || ''Scarpanica korpost'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Skitter Leaf|v=P3|y}} || ''Rus pseudoarbicans'' || [[Skitterling family|Skitterling]] | | - || {{icon|Skitter Leaf|v=P3|y}} || ''Rus pseudoarbicans'' || rowspan=2 | [[Skitterling family|Skitterling]] | ||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Desiccated Skitter Leaf|v=P3|y}} || ''Rus mortifeuillea'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Sparrowhead|v=HP|y}} || ''Spourgitis apium'' || rowspan=2 | [[Huntinpeck family|Huntinpeck]] | | - || {{icon|Sparrowhead|v=HP|y}} || ''Spourgitis apium'' || rowspan=2 | [[Huntinpeck family|Huntinpeck]] | ||
Line 140: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Bogus Barnacle|v=PSS|y}} || ''Taraxacum lithorostrum'' || [[Chrysanthemum family|Chrysanthemum]] | | - || {{icon|Bogus Barnacle|v=PSS|y}} || ''Taraxacum lithorostrum'' || [[Chrysanthemum family|Chrysanthemum]] | ||
|- | |||
| - || {{icon|Bearded Amprat|v=P3|y}} || ''Porcellus barbavolta'' || [[Numbouse family|Numbouse]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{icon|Foraging Stakeshrew|v=PSS|y}} || ''Nymerocus lutoa'' || rowspan=3 | [[Stakeshrew family|Stakeshrew]] | | - || {{icon|Foraging Stakeshrew|v=PSS|y}} || ''Nymerocus lutoa'' || rowspan=3 | [[Stakeshrew family|Stakeshrew]] |
Revision as of 05:31, 29 December 2023
This article or section presents information pertaining to Pikmin: Shipwrecked Stargazers, a fanon game created by CarrotStilts1. |
|
The Piklopedia in Pikmin: Shipwrecked Stargazers archives all enemies that have been defeated, and some plants that have been interacted with. Enemies with names displayed in bold are bosses, while those displayed in italics are minibosses. Those with both initially appear as bosses, but return as minibosses (bar rematches in Gladiator's Gulch).
The three central protagonists all have their own notes. Olimar's notes involve his scientific outlook on the creatures of PNF-404, or at the very least, provide a speculative analysis of them. Louie's notes involve the creature's culinary merits, and possible dishes to prepare them into. The Hocotate ship's comments, only available after its main body is retrieved at the end of the story, consist of his biased and comedic musings on the creatures of the planet. The Hocotate Ship often expresses disgust or mild contempt towards these creatures, but certain beneficial plants are often praised by him instead.
Albinism is a mechanic that directly correlates to the Piklopedia. If an albino creature is slain, it and its normal appearance can be toggled between. The Venowraith, Vigilante Bulblax, Hooligan Bulbat, and Terrorforming Geboa are guaranteed to be albino on the first repeat playthrough in order to accommodate their limited nature in the story mode.