Pikmin: New Frontiers/Piklopedia: Difference between revisions
From Pikmin Fanon
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|51||[[Glass Web Arachnode]]||''Clavo speculera''|| rowspan="1" |[[Awrapnid family]] | |51||[[Glass Web Arachnode]]||''Clavo speculera''|| rowspan="1" |[[Awrapnid family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|52||[[ | |52||[[Pyroclasmic Slooch]]||''Sulucina vulcanis''|| rowspan="1" |[[Slooch family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|53||[[ | |53||[[Dwarf Armurk]]||''Tegoparastacoidea reptantia'' (larval)|| rowspan="1" |[[Creep-crab family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|54||[[ | |54||[[Unmarked Spectralid]]||''Fenestari prismatus''|| rowspan="1" |[[Flitterbie family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|55||[[ | |55||[[Honeywisp]]||''Nektara fatuus''|| rowspan="1" |[[Honeywisp family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|56||[[ | |56||[[Mamuta]]||''Hortulanus asymmetria''|| rowspan="1" |[[Shepik family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|57||[[ | |57||[[Elongated Mockiwi|Elongated Mockaw]]||''Pseudoactinidia podimacris''|| rowspan="1" |[[Mockiwi family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|58||[[ | |58||[[Creeping Chrysanthemum]]||''Taraxacum rovinia''|| rowspan="2" |[[Chrysanthemum family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|59||[[ | |59||[[Grassy Imposter]]||''Taraxacum paravus'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|60||[[ | |60||[[Glewt]]||''Agglustilio tergum''|| rowspan="1" |[[Glue-foot family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|61||[[ | |61||[[Breadbug]]||''Pansarus gluttonae''|| rowspan="2" |[[Breadbug family]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|62||[[ | |62||[[Burnt Breadbug]]||''Pansarus gluttonae obustus'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|63||[[Tropical Blinnow]]||''Narrolingus tropicum'' | |63||[[Toadpole]]||''Antiqusarus incursionum'' (larval)|| rowspan="3" |[[Fossidile family]] | ||
|- | |||
|64||[[Gluttoad]]||''Antiqusarus incursionum'' | |||
|- | |||
|65||[[Wolfish Gluttoad]]||''Antiqusarus lupus'' | |||
|- | |||
|66||[[Puckering Blinnow]]||''Narrolingus piscatum''|| rowspan="2" |[[Elips family]] | |||
|- | |||
|67||[[Tropical Blinnow]]||''Narrolingus tropicum'' | |||
|- | |||
|68||[[Waddlepus]]||''Opisteuthidae iaciobulla''|| rowspan="1" |[[Flobbler family]] | |||
|- | |||
|69||[[Lesser Spotted Jellyfloat]]||''Cephalus dottalium''|| rowspan="2" |[[Jellyfloat family]] | |||
|- | |||
|70||[[Greater Spotted Jellyfloat]]||''Cephalus vortexia'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Piklopedias]] | [[Category:Piklopedias]] |
Revision as of 03:29, 27 January 2024
This article or section presents information pertaining to Pikmin: New Frontiers, a fanon game created by Reginald-Bulbazorp. |
|
This is the Piklopedia, a list of enemies and vegetation found in Pikmin: New Frontiers.
# | Name | Scientific name | Family |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Red Bulborb | Oculus kageyamii russus | Grub-dog family |
2 | Hairy Bulborb | Oculus kageyamii folliculus | |
3 | Orange Bulborb | Oculus kageyamii orangium | |
4 | Dwarf Red Bulborb | Pansarus pseudooculii russus | Breadbug family |
5 | Snow Bulborb | Pansarus pseudooculii folliculus | |
6 | Dwarf Orange Bulborb | Pansarus pseudooculii orangium | |
7 | Spotty Bulbear | Oculus terriblis dotticum | Grub-dog family |
8 | Dwarf Bulbear | Oculus terriblis dotticum (larval, 2nd molt) | |
9 | Grizzly Bulbear | Oculus terriblis arctus | |
10 | Dwarf Grizzly Bulbear | Oculus terriblis arctus (larval, 2nd molt) | |
11 | Water Dumple | Ichthyosa felinis | |
12 | Fiery Bulblax | Oculus vulcanus | |
13 | Foggy Bulblax | Oculus vulcanus | |
14 | Watery Bulblax | Oculus fonticulus | |
15 | Staticky Bulblax | Oculus staticous | |
16 | Fiery Blowhog | Sus draconus | Blowhog family |
17 | Watery Blowhog | Sus loogiens | |
18 | Bubbly Blowhog | Sus sapone | |
19 | Corroding Blowhog | Sus morsus | |
20 | Puffy Blowhog | Sus inflata | |
21 | Hot-air Blowhog | Sus squarossus | |
22 | Withering Blowhog | Sus decrepitia | |
23 | Sudsy Groink | Megaplod bullitus | Shot-fish family |
24 | Gatling Groink | Megaplod calibersi | |
25 | Iridescent Flint Beetle | Pilli envelopens | Flint beetle family |
26 | Iridescent Glint Beetle | Pilli auricus | Glint beetle family |
27 | Doodlebug | Pilli flatularum | Flint beetle family |
28 | Anode Beetle | Scarabum electrodia | Scarab beetle family |
29 | Female Sheargrub | Himeagea mandibulosa | Mandiblard family |
30 | Male Sheargrub | Himeagea mandibulosa | |
31 | Swarming Sheargrub | Himeagea turba | |
32 | Sheardarter | Himeagea culex | |
33 | Joustmite | Trilobitins reversa | Burrow-nit family |
34 | Cloaking Burrow-nit | Trilobitins reclusiva | |
35 | Flighty Joustmite | Trilobitins reversa volanti | |
36 | Aerial Javel-nit | Trilobitins manifesto | |
37 | Ravenous Whiskerpillar | Lepidoptera pluckieus | Whiskerpillar family |
38 | Mitite | Mitivius infiltratus | Mitite family |
39 | Blightite | Mitivius infiltratus toxicum | |
40 | Swooping Snitchbug | Scarpanica kesperens | Scarpanid family |
41 | Cunning Snitchbug | Scarpanica callidus | |
42 | Careening Dirigibug | Flotillium circusmaximus | Dirigibug family |
43 | Antenna Beetle | Mesmeri raiocontra | Kettlebug family |
44 | Skitter Leaf | Rus pseudoarbicans | Skitterling family |
45 | Desiccated Skitter Leaf | Rus mortifeuillea | |
46 | Fiery Dweevil | Mandarachnia napalmens | Dweevil family |
47 | Anode Dweevil | Mandarachnia volticula | |
48 | Hydro Dweevil | Manarachnia aquadis | |
49 | Acidic Dweevil | Manarachnia corrosis | |
50 | Munge Dweevil | Mandarachnia pungetis | |
51 | Glass Web Arachnode | Clavo speculera | Awrapnid family |
52 | Pyroclasmic Slooch | Sulucina vulcanis | Slooch family |
53 | Dwarf Armurk | Tegoparastacoidea reptantia (larval) | Creep-crab family |
54 | Unmarked Spectralid | Fenestari prismatus | Flitterbie family |
55 | Honeywisp | Nektara fatuus | Honeywisp family |
56 | Mamuta | Hortulanus asymmetria | Shepik family |
57 | Elongated Mockaw | Pseudoactinidia podimacris | Mockiwi family |
58 | Creeping Chrysanthemum | Taraxacum rovinia | Chrysanthemum family |
59 | Grassy Imposter | Taraxacum paravus | |
60 | Glewt | Agglustilio tergum | Glue-foot family |
61 | Breadbug | Pansarus gluttonae | Breadbug family |
62 | Burnt Breadbug | Pansarus gluttonae obustus | |
63 | Toadpole | Antiqusarus incursionum (larval) | Fossidile family |
64 | Gluttoad | Antiqusarus incursionum | |
65 | Wolfish Gluttoad | Antiqusarus lupus | |
66 | Puckering Blinnow | Narrolingus piscatum | Elips family |
67 | Tropical Blinnow | Narrolingus tropicum | |
68 | Waddlepus | Opisteuthidae iaciobulla | Flobbler family |
69 | Lesser Spotted Jellyfloat | Cephalus dottalium | Jellyfloat family |
70 | Greater Spotted Jellyfloat | Cephalus vortexia |