Pikmin: Invasion of the Giants/Treasure Hoard: Difference between revisions
From Pikmin Fanon
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{italic title|''Pikmin: Invasion of the Giants''/Treasure Hoard}} | ||
{{PIotG}} | |||
This is the '''[[Treasure Hoard]]''', a list of [[treasure]]s, of ''[[Pikmin: Invasion of the Giants]]''. | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Name!!Location!!Specific<br>location!!Poko<br>value!!Weight | |||
|- | |||
|Lint of Gold || rowspan=7 | [[Site of Redemption]] || rowspan=7 | Overworld || {{pokos|70}} || 7 | |||
|- | |||
|Memorial of Fate || {{pokos|125}} || 10 | |||
|- | |||
|Professional's Likeness || {{pokos|130}} || 7 | |||
|- | |||
|Vat of Love || {{pokos|150}} || 15 | |||
|- | |||
|Builder's Foundation || {{pokos|95}} || 10 | |||
|- | |||
|Galactic Orb || {{pokos|60}} || 4 | |||
|- | |||
|Slab of Secrets || {{pokos|120}} || 5 | |||
|- | |||
|Mottled Hide<ref>Grants the ability to lie down.</ref> || rowspan=5 | [[Hopeful Hole]] || Sublevel 1 || {{pokos|N/A}} || 10 | |||
|- | |||
|Quad Charm || Sublevel 2 || {{pokos|40}} || 4 | |||
|- | |||
|Luscious Crimson || Sublevel 2 || {{pokos|150}} || 10 | |||
|- | |||
|Mark of Importance || Sublevel 2 || {{pokos|100}} || 15 | |||
|- | |||
|Aroma Slab || Sublevel 3 || {{pokos|130}} || 20 | |||
|- | |||
|Ridge Disk || rowspan=4 | [[Acidic Complex]] || Sublevel 1 || {{pokos|75}} || 5 | |||
|- | |||
|Useless Gob || Sublevel 3 || {{pokos|50}} || 3 | |||
|- | |||
|World Binder || Sublevel 3 || {{pokos|160}} || 30 | |||
|- | |||
|Acid Guard<ref>Grants the immunity to [[acid]].</ref> || Sublevel 4 || {{pokos|N/A}} || 40 | |||
|- | |||
|Child of the Earth || rowspan=2 | [[Burning Hole]] || Sublevel 1 || {{pokos|100}} || 35 | |||
|- | |||
|Feast on a Stick || Sublevel 2 || {{pokos|180}} || 15 | |||
|- | |||
|Scrub Brush || rowspan=12 | [[Pit of Raveny]] || Sublevel 1 || {{pokos|300}} || 20 | |||
|- | |||
|Cryption Cap || Sublevel 2 || {{pokos|100}} || 5 | |||
|- | |||
|Bane of Wood {{x|2}}<ref>The "× 2" indicates that both half pieces of the treasure are valued at half of what is listed ahead.</ref> || Sublevel 2 || {{pokos|200}} || 30 | |||
|- | |||
|Supreme Plug || Sublevel 3 || {{pokos|250}} || 20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Orb of Hate]] || Sublevel 4 || {{pokos|75}} || 5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hate Sphere]] || Sublevel 4 || {{pokos|50}} || 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Orb of Estrangement || Sublevel 4 || {{pokos|75}} || 5 | |||
|- | |||
|Estrangement Sphere || Sublevel 4 || {{pokos|50}} || 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Sphere of Mystery || Sublevel 5 || {{pokos|55}} || 4 | |||
|- | |||
|Disturbing Face || Sublevel 5 || {{pokos|85}} || 10 | |||
|- | |||
|Skullus Maximus || Sublevel 6 || {{pokos|200}} || 40 | |||
|- | |||
|Maximum Torque || Sublevel 7 || {{pokos|350}} || 60 | |||
|- | |||
|Time Warrior || rowspan=5 | [[Booming Cavern]] || Sublevel 1 || {{pokos|100}} || 20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Useless Parchment]] || Sublevel 1 || {{pokos|75}} || 8 | |||
|- | |||
|Building Cornerstone || Sublevel 2 || {{pokos|150}} || 20 | |||
|- | |||
|Activus Sphere || Sublevel 3 || {{pokos|85}} || 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Boom Guard<ref>Grants complete immunity to [[explosion]]s to the [[leader]]s.</ref> || Sublevel 4 || {{pokos|250}} || 40 | |||
|- | |||
|Possessed Squash || rowspan=4 | [[Hot Hole]] || Sublevel 1 || {{pokos|180}} || 30 | |||
|- | |||
|White Goodness || Sublevel 1 || {{pokos|80}} || 5 | |||
|- | |||
|Crystal King || Sublevel 2 || {{pokos|150}} || 25 | |||
|- | |||
|Treasure Detector<ref>This treasure serves the same purpose the {{c|Treasure Guage}} does in {{p2}}, namely acting as a meter to detect nearby [[treasure]]s.</ref> || Sublevel 3 || {{pokos|250}} || 50 | |||
|} | |||
= | ==References== | ||
{{refs}} | |||
[[Category:Treasure Hoards]] | |||
Latest revision as of 14:28, 9 July 2023
This article or section presents information pertaining to Pikmin: Invasion of the Giants, a fanon game created by Peach Bulborb. |
This is the Treasure Hoard, a list of treasures, of Pikmin: Invasion of the Giants.
Name | Location | Specific location |
Poko value |
Weight |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lint of Gold | Site of Redemption | Overworld | × 70 | 7 |
Memorial of Fate | × 125 | 10 | ||
Professional's Likeness | × 130 | 7 | ||
Vat of Love | × 150 | 15 | ||
Builder's Foundation | × 95 | 10 | ||
Galactic Orb | × 60 | 4 | ||
Slab of Secrets | × 120 | 5 | ||
Mottled Hide[1] | Hopeful Hole | Sublevel 1 | × N/A | 10 |
Quad Charm | Sublevel 2 | × 40 | 4 | |
Luscious Crimson | Sublevel 2 | × 150 | 10 | |
Mark of Importance | Sublevel 2 | × 100 | 15 | |
Aroma Slab | Sublevel 3 | × 130 | 20 | |
Ridge Disk | Acidic Complex | Sublevel 1 | × 75 | 5 |
Useless Gob | Sublevel 3 | × 50 | 3 | |
World Binder | Sublevel 3 | × 160 | 30 | |
Acid Guard[2] | Sublevel 4 | × N/A | 40 | |
Child of the Earth | Burning Hole | Sublevel 1 | × 100 | 35 |
Feast on a Stick | Sublevel 2 | × 180 | 15 | |
Scrub Brush | Pit of Raveny | Sublevel 1 | × 300 | 20 |
Cryption Cap | Sublevel 2 | × 100 | 5 | |
Bane of Wood × 2[3] | Sublevel 2 | × 200 | 30 | |
Supreme Plug | Sublevel 3 | × 250 | 20 | |
Orb of Hate | Sublevel 4 | × 75 | 5 | |
Hate Sphere | Sublevel 4 | × 50 | 3 | |
Orb of Estrangement | Sublevel 4 | × 75 | 5 | |
Estrangement Sphere | Sublevel 4 | × 50 | 3 | |
Sphere of Mystery | Sublevel 5 | × 55 | 4 | |
Disturbing Face | Sublevel 5 | × 85 | 10 | |
Skullus Maximus | Sublevel 6 | × 200 | 40 | |
Maximum Torque | Sublevel 7 | × 350 | 60 | |
Time Warrior | Booming Cavern | Sublevel 1 | × 100 | 20 |
Useless Parchment | Sublevel 1 | × 75 | 8 | |
Building Cornerstone | Sublevel 2 | × 150 | 20 | |
Activus Sphere | Sublevel 3 | × 85 | 3 | |
Boom Guard[4] | Sublevel 4 | × 250 | 40 | |
Possessed Squash | Hot Hole | Sublevel 1 | × 180 | 30 |
White Goodness | Sublevel 1 | × 80 | 5 | |
Crystal King | Sublevel 2 | × 150 | 25 | |
Treasure Detector[5] | Sublevel 3 | × 250 | 50 |
References
- ↑ Grants the ability to lie down.
- ↑ Grants the immunity to acid.
- ↑ The "× 2" indicates that both half pieces of the treasure are valued at half of what is listed ahead.
- ↑ Grants complete immunity to explosions to the leaders.
- ↑ This treasure serves the same purpose the Treasure Guage does in Pikmin 2, namely acting as a meter to detect nearby treasures.