Forgotten War Series: Difference between revisions
From Pikmin Fanon
(The other series will come later.) |
(Update.) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Confident Extrusion]]||Spade cookie cutter||''To be determined''||25||7||15 | |align="center"|[[Confident Extrusion]]||Spade cookie cutter||''To be determined''||25||7||15 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Creature Polarizer]]||Small strainer head||''To be determined''||50||20||40 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Cyclone Chalice]]||Spiral egg holder||''To be determined''||50||10||20 | |align="center"|[[Cyclone Chalice]]||Spiral egg holder||''To be determined''||50||10||20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Energetic Scourge]]||Bottle opener||''To be determined''|| | |align="center"|[[De-aberration Wand]]||Dental mirror||''To be determined''||25||8||16 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Energetic Scourge]]||Bottle opener||''To be determined''||25||6||12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Enigmatic Appendage]]||Faucet head|||[[Ceramic Rift]]||100||20||30 | |align="center"|[[Enigmatic Appendage]]||Faucet head|||[[Ceramic Rift]]||100||20||30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Four-Pronged Menace]]||Fork||''To be determined''||50|| | |align="center"|[[Four-Pronged Menace]]||Fork||''To be determined''||50||5||10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Merciless Extractor]]||Juicer||''To be determined''||100||20||30 | |align="center"|[[Merciless Extractor]]||Juicer||''To be determined''||100||20||30 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Mineral Extricator]]||Corkscrew||''To be determined''||25||8||16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Meteor Mitt]]||Miniature pie plate||''To be determined''||25||7||15 | |align="center"|[[Meteor Mitt]]||Miniature pie plate||''To be determined''||25||7||15 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Occupied Art-form]]||Metal mortar and pestle||''To be determined''||100||35||60 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Razor Plane]]||Flat cheese grater||''To be determined''||100||20||40 | |align="center"|[[Razor Plane]]||Flat cheese grater||''To be determined''||100||20||40 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Saccharine Shield]]||Ice cream scoop||''To be determined''||50||15||30 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Sociable Extrusion]]||Heart cookie cutter||''To be determined''||25||7||15 | |align="center"|[[Sociable Extrusion]]||Heart cookie cutter||''To be determined''||25||7||15 |
Revision as of 05:20, 28 December 2015
This article or section presents information pertaining to Pikmin Forever, a fanon game created by Scruffy. |
The Forgotten War Series is a collection of metal objects in Pikmin Forever. The objects are all culinary utensils and articles that are mistaken by Olimar and his partners for colossal weapons and military equipment perhaps used in a large-scale war on PNF-404. Although they surmise this chilling thought, they do not consider every metal object to be of offensive use. Some, like the Meteor Mitt, are strictly for defense, and the group of "Extrusion" objects are passive, perhaps communicative sculptures.
Objects
Name | Real life item | Location | Metal Value | Weight | Max. carriers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barbaric Extrusion | Club cookie cutter | To be determined | 25 | 7 | 15 |
Blossom Skeleton | Whisk | To be determined | 50 | 12 | 25 |
Buffed Gangplank | Small butterknife | To be determined | 25 | 5 | 10 |
Clandestine Coil | Spiral heating element | To be determined | 100 | 20 | 30 |
Concave Accomplice | Dessert spoon | To be determined | 50 | 7 | 15 |
Confident Extrusion | Spade cookie cutter | To be determined | 25 | 7 | 15 |
Creature Polarizer | Small strainer head | To be determined | 50 | 20 | 40 |
Cyclone Chalice | Spiral egg holder | To be determined | 50 | 10 | 20 |
De-aberration Wand | Dental mirror | To be determined | 25 | 8 | 16 |
Energetic Scourge | Bottle opener | To be determined | 25 | 6 | 12 |
Enigmatic Appendage | Faucet head | Ceramic Rift | 100 | 20 | 30 |
Four-Pronged Menace | Fork | To be determined | 50 | 5 | 10 |
Merciless Extractor | Juicer | To be determined | 100 | 20 | 30 |
Mineral Extricator | Corkscrew | To be determined | 25 | 8 | 16 |
Meteor Mitt | Miniature pie plate | To be determined | 25 | 7 | 15 |
Occupied Art-form | Metal mortar and pestle | To be determined | 100 | 35 | 60 |
Razor Plane | Flat cheese grater | To be determined | 100 | 20 | 40 |
Saccharine Shield | Ice cream scoop | To be determined | 50 | 15 | 30 |
Sociable Extrusion | Heart cookie cutter | To be determined | 25 | 7 | 15 |
Surreal Extrusion | Diamond cookie cutter | To be determined | 25 | 7 | 15 |
Towering Reservoir | Water bottle | To be determined | 250 | 15 | 25 |
Vorpal Platter | Soda can lid | To be determined | 25 | 7 | 15 |