Unmarked Ore Series: Difference between revisions
From Pikmin Fanon
(Created page with "{{PF}} The '''Unmarked Ore Series''' is a collection of metal objects in ''Pikmin Forever''. These are mostly naturally occurring metals or...") |
(Update.) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Brazen Fodder]]||Steel wool||''To be determined''||50||7||15 | |align="center"|[[Brazen Fodder]]||Steel wool||''To be determined''||50||7||15 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Chirring Chrysalises]]||Rattling magnets||''To be determined''||50||7||15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Chroma Stone]]||Peacock ore||''To be determined''||50||10||20 | |align="center"|[[Chroma Stone]]||Peacock ore||''To be determined''||50||10||20 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Destructicore]]||Prototype 0.5 kilograms||''To be determined''||500||500||100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Dolphin Doomer]]||Meteorite chunk||''To be determined''||250||6||12 | |align="center"|[[Dolphin Doomer]]||Meteorite chunk||''To be determined''||250||6||12 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Fable Architecture]]||Paperweight||''To be determined''||50||15||30 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Frostbitten Froth]]||Hematite kidney ore||[[Flurry Shelter]]||50||20||40 | |align="center"|[[Frostbitten Froth]]||Hematite kidney ore||[[Flurry Shelter]]||50||20||40 |
Revision as of 05:25, 28 December 2015
This article or section presents information pertaining to Pikmin Forever, a fanon game created by Scruffy. |
The Unmarked Ore Series is a collection of metal objects in Pikmin Forever. These are mostly naturally occurring metals or minerals from which metals are extracted. Some of these objects are not naturally occurring, but their pure, untouched appearance fools Olimar and crew. Olimar's notes on this series probably contain the most metallurgical science of any of his notes, since he is in awe of the breadth of metal compounds and properties on PNF-404.
Objects
Name | Real life item | Location | Metal Value | Weight | Max. carriers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brazen Fodder | Steel wool | To be determined | 50 | 7 | 15 |
Chirring Chrysalises | Rattling magnets | To be determined | 50 | 7 | 15 |
Chroma Stone | Peacock ore | To be determined | 50 | 10 | 20 |
Destructicore | Prototype 0.5 kilograms | To be determined | 500 | 500 | 100 |
Dolphin Doomer | Meteorite chunk | To be determined | 250 | 6 | 12 |
Fable Architecture | Paperweight | To be determined | 50 | 15 | 30 |
Frostbitten Froth | Hematite kidney ore | Flurry Shelter | 50 | 20 | 40 |
Gleam Circlet | Wedding band | To be determined | 25 | 5 | 10 |
Glimmering Ziggurat | Small gold ingot | To be determined | 500 | 105 | 100 |
Glisten Grenade | Glittery ornament | To be determined | 50 | 10 | 20 |
Hephaestus Orb | Pinball | To be determined | 25 | 5 | 10 |
Imitation Condo | Sculpted metal apple | To be determined | 100 | 20 | 40 |
Trailing Nugget | Graphite mineral | To be determined | 50 | 10 | 20 |
Twinkling Temple | Small silver ingot | To be determined | 500 | 105 | 100 |
Utter Scrap | Crushed soda can | To be determined | 50 | 10 | 20 |