Thread of Life Series: Difference between revisions
From Pikmin Fanon
(Created page with "{{PF}} The '''Thread of Life Series''' is a collection of metal objects in ''Pikmin Forever''. The objects are all threaded metal parts lik...") |
(Update.) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!class="hideable unsortable"|Name!!class="hideable"|Real life item!!class="hideable"|Location!!Metal Value!!data-sort-type=number|Weight!!Max.<br>carriers | !class="hideable unsortable"|Name!!class="hideable"|Real life item!!class="hideable"|Location!!Metal Value!!data-sort-type=number|Weight!!Max.<br>carriers | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Adamantine Girdle]]||Lugnut||''To be determined''|| | |align="center"|[[Adamantine Girdle]]||Lugnut||''To be determined''||25||5||10 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Cornerscope]]||Flare fitting||''To be determined''||25||5||10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Immortal Bug]]||Wingnut||''To be determined''||25||3||6 | |align="center"|[[Immortal Bug]]||Wingnut||''To be determined''||25||3||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Indisposed Girdle]]||Rusty nut||''To be determined''||25||3||6 | |align="center"|[[Indisposed Girdle]]||Rusty nut||''To be determined''||25||3||6 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Inquisitive Fastener]]||Eye screw||''To be determined''||25||5||10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Iridescent Sprocket]]||Patina gear||[[Mycelial Burrow]]||50||12||25 | |align="center"|[[Iridescent Sprocket]]||Patina gear||[[Mycelial Burrow]]||50||12||25 | ||
Line 22: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Pillar of Innovation]]||Auger bit||''To be determined''||25||7||15 | |align="center"|[[Pillar of Innovation]]||Auger bit||''To be determined''||25||7||15 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Regal Rotor]]||Crown gear||''To be determined''||50||12||25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Skewed Sprocket]]||Worm gear||''To be determined''||50||10||20 | |align="center"|[[Skewed Sprocket]]||Worm gear||''To be determined''||50||10||20 |
Revision as of 05:27, 28 December 2015
This article or section presents information pertaining to Pikmin Forever, a fanon game created by Scruffy. |
The Thread of Life Series is a collection of metal objects in Pikmin Forever. The objects are all threaded metal parts like bolts, nuts, and gears; Olimar comments that most of the threads fit perfectly. As with the last time he collected objects of this sort, he also comments on how superstructures could have been built on PNF-404 previously, and that these metal objects could constitute the parts or foundation.
Objects
Name | Real life item | Location | Metal Value | Weight | Max. carriers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adamantine Girdle | Lugnut | To be determined | 25 | 5 | 10 |
Cornerscope | Flare fitting | To be determined | 25 | 5 | 10 |
Immortal Bug | Wingnut | To be determined | 25 | 3 | 6 |
Indisposed Girdle | Rusty nut | To be determined | 25 | 3 | 6 |
Inquisitive Fastener | Eye screw | To be determined | 25 | 5 | 10 |
Iridescent Sprocket | Patina gear | Mycelial Burrow | 50 | 12 | 25 |
Massage Girdle | Flat lugnut | To be determined | 100 | 10 | 20 |
Omega Flywheel | Rusty gear | To be determined | 50 | 15 | 30 |
Pillar of Flair | Allen key socket head screw | To be determined | 25 | 3 | 6 |
Pillar of Innovation | Auger bit | To be determined | 25 | 7 | 15 |
Regal Rotor | Crown gear | To be determined | 50 | 12 | 25 |
Skewed Sprocket | Worm gear | To be determined | 50 | 10 | 20 |
Spirit Flogger | Rusty gear | To be determined | 50 | 12 | 25 |
Superstrong Stabilizer | Shiny bolt | To be determined | 50 | 10 | 15 |