Pikmin 4: The World to Free/Treasure Hoard: Difference between revisions
From Pikmin Fanon
New Pikminjp (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
New Pikminjp (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Misleading Propaganda]]||A reference to Popeyes Spinach food can. || 100 | |[[Misleading Propaganda]]||A reference to Popeyes Spinach food can. || 100 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Comet's whip]]||Whip Cream. || 50 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Power max]]||A random car engine. || 9000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blocks of infinite possibilities]]||A lego. || 35 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eye cutter]]||A small toy saw. || 130 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Deaths shadow]]||A Jack in the box. || 170 | |||
|} | |} | ||
In progress | In progress |
Revision as of 21:13, 8 April 2014
Treasure Gallery
Here's a list of things that were found in Pikmin 4: The World to Free:
Name | Actual Item | price |
---|---|---|
Cupid's Grenade | Cherry | 100 |
The Unbreakable Mystery | Walnut | 500 |
The Recyclable Energy | Rechargable Battery | 600 |
Wisdom Tin | Bucket | 350 |
Sour Bomb | Lime | 250 |
Playful Torpedo | Football | 140 |
Statue of the Colors | Beach Ball | 320 |
Power Plaster | Glazed Donut | 180 |
Red Sun | A red fortune orb | 650 |
Sweet Service | Candy cane | 230 |
The Tool of the Relics | Reference to Minecraft's Diamond Pickaxe | 1000 |
Healthy Fiber Ring | Reference to Honeynut Cheerios | 150 |
Back Watcher | A Convex lens. | 375 |
Epic Tragedy | A Model of the Titanic ship. | 1912 |
Jewel of Anger | Ruby. | 750 |
Gothic Glory | Amethyst | 750 |
Natures Gift | Emerald. | 2000 |
Psychologist Desire | A Pearl. | 600 |
Devils Orb | Melanite. | 300 |
Soul Moon | Moonstone. | 10000 |
Clock of the Gods | Hackmanite | 900 |
Sticky Pollution | A jelly jar with jelly in it. | 240 |
Helpful Crane | A wrench. | 360 |
Unknown leftover | A red bird feather. | 50 |
Dinners need | A plate. | 375 |
Tough Slicer | A knife. | 400 |
Musical headwear | A Sombrero . | 215 |
Old Tradition shelter | A Chinese food box. | 1400 |
A Imposter Device | A model of a car. | 375 |
Black hole art | A swirl Illusion pictures. | 375 |
Misleading Propaganda | A reference to Popeyes Spinach food can. | 100 |
Comet's whip | Whip Cream. | 50 |
Power max | A random car engine. | 9000 |
Blocks of infinite possibilities | A lego. | 35 |
Eye cutter | A small toy saw. | 130 |
Deaths shadow | A Jack in the box. | 170 |
In progress