PikminFanon:Affiliates: Difference between revisions
From Pikmin Fanon
No edit summary |
Sir Pikmin (talk | contribs) m (Added SEIWA) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[File:Niwa-Affil.png]]||NIWA||http://www.niwanetwork.org/||The Nintendo Independent Wiki Alliance binds all of it's loyal wikis together. | ||[[File:Niwa-Affil.png]]||NIWA||http://www.niwanetwork.org/||The Nintendo Independent Wiki Alliance binds all of it's loyal wikis together. | ||
|- | |||
||[[File:SEIWA_Banner.png]]||SEIWA||http://seiwanetwork.org/||The Square-Enix Independent Wiki Alliance is the number one knowledge-base for Square Enix games. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:24, 1 December 2011
|
These are our affiliates in their entirety.
Badge | Name | URL | Description! |
---|---|---|---|
File:Pikminwiki-Affil.png | Pikipedia | http://www.pikminwiki.com/ | Pikipedia is a Pikmin Encyclopedia, Pikmin Fanon's sister wiki. |
File:Fantendo-Affil.png | Fantendo | http://www.fantendo.wikia.com/wiki/Fantendo:Main_Menu | Fantendo, the Wikia Wiki on Nintendo Fanon that has the most creative users around! |
File:WK-Affil.png | Wikirby | http://wikirby.info/wiki/Main_Page | Wikirby is an Encyclopedia on Kirby, with good quality articles on every Kirby aspect. |
File:SMW-Affil.png | Mariowiki | http://www.mariowiki.com/ | A collaborative knowledge-base for everything about Mario. Facts, games, characters—you name it! |
File:Niwa-Affil.png | NIWA | http://www.niwanetwork.org/ | The Nintendo Independent Wiki Alliance binds all of it's loyal wikis together. |
File:SEIWA Banner.png | SEIWA | http://seiwanetwork.org/ | The Square-Enix Independent Wiki Alliance is the number one knowledge-base for Square Enix games. |