Intricate Widget Series: Difference between revisions
From Pikmin Fanon
m (Alphabetization is difficult at this hour.) |
m (removed Category:PF Metal.) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{PF}} | {{PF|subcat=treasures}} | ||
The '''Intricate Widget Series''' is a collection of [[Pikmin Forever/Metal Index|metal objects]] in ''[[Pikmin Forever]]''. The objects are complexly or (hence the title) intricately designed metal gadgets or scientific instruments. Olimar mostly comments on these objects' minute details and how they suggest that intelligent life once flourished on PNF-404. He also points out how far [[Koppai-Hocotate Alliance|KHA]] science has come, but how short it comes up when trying to explain some of the principles in these objects. | The '''Intricate Widget Series''' is a collection of [[Pikmin Forever/Metal Index|metal objects]] in ''[[Pikmin Forever]]''. The objects are complexly or (hence the title) intricately designed metal gadgets or scientific instruments. Olimar mostly comments on these objects' minute details and how they suggest that intelligent life once flourished on PNF-404. He also points out how far [[Koppai-Hocotate Alliance|KHA]] science has come, but how short it comes up when trying to explain some of the principles in these objects. | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!class="hideable unsortable"|Name!!class="hideable"|Real life item!!class="hideable"|Location!!Metal Value!!data-sort-type=number|Weight!!Max.<br>carriers | !class="hideable unsortable"|Name!!class="hideable"|Real life item!!class="hideable"|Location!!Metal Value!!data-sort-type=number|Weight!!Max.<br>carriers | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Beacon Staff]]||Chain of house keys||[[Glade | |align="center"|[[Beacon Staff]]||Chain of house keys||[[Daybreak Glade]]||50||5||10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Captive Forecast]]||Thermometer|| | |align="center"|[[Captive Forecast]]||Thermometer||[[Scalding Thicket]]||25||5||10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[ | |align="center"|[[Conductor Branch]]||Quarter-inch audio plug||[[Hole of Heat]]||25||5||10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[ | |align="center"|[[Convening Strongbox]]||Padlock||[[Emperor's Crown]]||50||10||15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[ | |align="center"|[[Director of Destiny]]||Compass||[[Buried Bole]]||50||10||20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[ | |align="center"|[[Disenchanting Lens]]||Metal aviator sunglasses||[[Scalding Thicket]]||50||8||16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[ | |align="center"|[[Elasmos Beak]]||Metal nutcracker||[[Hole of Heat]]||50||10||20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[ | |align="center"|[[Enchanting Lens]]||Metal eyeglasses||[[Arthropod Sanctum]]||50||8||16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[ | |align="center"|[[Flame of Today]]||Metal lighter||[[Hole of Heat]]||25||6||10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[ | |align="center"|[[Freight Fragment]]||Model train track segment||[[Polished Flatland]]||25||12||25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[ | |align="center"|[[Implement of Precision]]||Drawing compass||[[Luxuriant Lakeside]]||50||10||20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[ | |align="center"|[[Ink Missile]]||Metal pen||[[Mycelial Burrow]]||25||5||10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[ | |align="center"|[[Mathematical Marvel]]||Metal gyroscope||[[Buried Bole]]||50||10||15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[ | |align="center"|[[Metaphysical Tome]]||Newton's cradle||[[Polished Flatland]]||250||30||50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[ | |align="center"|[[Mystery Vessel]]||Metal model pirate ship||[[Saturated Temple]]||50||7||15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[ | |align="center"|[[Ophidian Spline]]||Shutter dog||[[Luxuriant Lakeside]]||25||10||20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[ | |align="center"|[[Ornate Nature Charm]]||Flower pendant||[[Buried Bole]]||25||8||16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[ | |align="center"|[[Ornate Soul Charm]]||Heart pendant||[[Saturated Temple]]||25||8||16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Tesseract Keeper]]||Wrist watch||' | |align="center"|[[Photolith]]||Crookes radiometer||[[Mycelial Burrow]]||50||20||40 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Secluded Sparker]]||Vacuum capacitor||[[Surge Cave]]||50||12||25 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Sopor Gauge]]||Stopwatch||[[Reticulate Garden]]||50||12||25 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Spaceworthy Hoof]]||Metal bicycle pedal||[[Daybreak Glade]]||100||20||40 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Springy Sling]]||Slinky®||[[Luxuriant Lakeside]]||50||10||20 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Stubborn Circuit]]||Carabiner clip||[[Forbidding Precipice]]||25||5||10 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Temporal Mechanism]]||Pocket watch||[[Mycelial Burrow]]||100||12||25 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Tesseract Keeper]]||Wrist watch||[[Emperor's Crown]]||100||10||20 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Unruly Utensil]]||Swiss army knife||[[Luxuriant Lakeside]]||50||8||16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:53, 25 December 2023
This article or section presents information pertaining to Pikmin Forever, a fanon game created by Scruffy. |
The Intricate Widget Series is a collection of metal objects in Pikmin Forever. The objects are complexly or (hence the title) intricately designed metal gadgets or scientific instruments. Olimar mostly comments on these objects' minute details and how they suggest that intelligent life once flourished on PNF-404. He also points out how far KHA science has come, but how short it comes up when trying to explain some of the principles in these objects.