Evocabits Series: Difference between revisions
From Pikmin Fanon
(Created page with "{{PF}} The '''Evocabits Series''' is a collection of metal objects in ''Pikmin Forever''. These are all objects with a relation to Nintendo...") |
(Update.) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Bump Button]]||''Super Smash Bros.'' bumper||''To be determined''||50||10||20 | |align="center"|[[Bump Button]]||''Super Smash Bros.'' bumper||''To be determined''||50||10||20 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Cryptic Artillery]]||NES Zapper||''To be determined''||25||25||50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Crystallized Heart]]||''Legend of Zelda'' Heart container||''To be determined''||100||20||40 | |align="center"|[[Crystallized Heart]]||''Legend of Zelda'' Heart container||''To be determined''||100||20||40 | ||
Line 15: | Line 17: | ||
|align="center"|[[Familiar Vessel]]||Toy [http://mutecity.org/wiki/Blue_Falcon Blue Falcon]||''To be determined''||50||15||30 | |align="center"|[[Familiar Vessel]]||Toy [http://mutecity.org/wiki/Blue_Falcon Blue Falcon]||''To be determined''||50||15||30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Master Beacon Staff]]||''Luigi's Mansion'' spade key||''To be determined''|| | |align="center"|[[Master Beacon Staff]]||''Luigi's Mansion'' spade key||''To be determined''||50||15||25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Pearly Impostor]]||Nintendo 3DS||''To be determined''||50||15||30 | |align="center"|[[Pearly Impostor]]||Nintendo 3DS||''To be determined''||50||15||30 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Reticent Piping]]||F.L.U.D.D. nozzle||''To be determined''||100||20||40 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Safety Chime]]||[http://www.mariowiki.com/Super_Bell Super Bell]||''To be determined''||50||8||16 | |align="center"|[[Safety Chime]]||[http://www.mariowiki.com/Super_Bell Super Bell]||''To be determined''||50||8||16 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Sound Splatter]]||[http://splatoonwiki.org/wiki/Studio_Headphones Studio Headphones]||''To be determined''||100||30||50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Stoic Edifice]]||''Hogan's Alley'' can||''To be determined''||100||15||30 | |align="center"|[[Stoic Edifice]]||''Hogan's Alley'' can||''To be determined''||100||15||30 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Stone of Stress]]||[http://www.mariowiki.com/Metal_Box Metal Box]||''To be determined''||50||100||100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Velocity Hoarder]]||Bullet-Bill-shaped bullet||''To be determined''||50||15||30 | |align="center"|[[Velocity Hoarder]]||Bullet-Bill-shaped bullet||''To be determined''||50||15||30 |
Revision as of 05:37, 28 December 2015
This article or section presents information pertaining to Pikmin Forever, a fanon game created by Scruffy. |
The Evocabits Series is a collection of metal objects in Pikmin Forever. These are all objects with a relation to Nintendo, whether they be products sold by Nintendo or actual diegetic objects in other video games (such that they are not quite out of place on PNF-404, such as the Familiar Vessel being a toy). They all invoke a sense of nostalgia in Olimar, although he cannot tell why. With this series, he has only a very vague idea of the objects' original purposes, so he works off of visual cues to try and solve what they are supposed to be.
Objects
Name | Real life item | Location | Metal Value | Weight | Max. carriers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bump Button | Super Smash Bros. bumper | To be determined | 50 | 10 | 20 |
Cryptic Artillery | NES Zapper | To be determined | 25 | 25 | 50 |
Crystallized Heart | Legend of Zelda Heart container | To be determined | 100 | 20 | 40 |
Explorer Codex | Pikmin disc | To be determined | 25 | 7 | 15 |
Familiar Vessel | Toy Blue Falcon | To be determined | 50 | 15 | 30 |
Master Beacon Staff | Luigi's Mansion spade key | To be determined | 50 | 15 | 25 |
Pearly Impostor | Nintendo 3DS | To be determined | 50 | 15 | 30 |
Reticent Piping | F.L.U.D.D. nozzle | To be determined | 100 | 20 | 40 |
Safety Chime | Super Bell | To be determined | 50 | 8 | 16 |
Sound Splatter | Studio Headphones | To be determined | 100 | 30 | 50 |
Stoic Edifice | Hogan's Alley can | To be determined | 100 | 15 | 30 |
Stone of Stress | Metal Box | To be determined | 50 | 100 | 100 |
Velocity Hoarder | Bullet-Bill-shaped bullet | To be determined | 50 | 15 | 30 |