Pedestrian Series: Difference between revisions
From Pikmin Fanon
(Created page with "{{PF}} The '''Pedestrian Series''' is a collection of metal objects in ''Pikmin Forever''. These are the smallest, least valuable metal obj...") |
(Update.) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Droid Jaw]]||Nail clipper||''To be determined''||10||2||4 | |align="center"|[[Droid Jaw]]||Nail clipper||''To be determined''||10||2||4 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Effort Leech]]||Lockout clamp||''To be determined''||10||1||2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Elemental Eye]]||Washer||All||5||1||1 | |align="center"|[[Elemental Eye]]||Washer||All||5||1||1 | ||
Line 22: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Facsimiled Element]]||Bronze coin||All||5||1||1 | |align="center"|[[Facsimiled Element]]||Bronze coin||All||5||1||1 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Fear Feather]]||Dart||''To be determined''||10||2||4 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Forlorn Fin]]||Metal hair clip||''To be determined''||10||2||4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Galaxy Glyph]]||Paperclip||All||5||1||1 | |align="center"|[[Galaxy Glyph]]||Paperclip||All||5||1||1 | ||
Line 32: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Prey Mask]]||Soft drink tab||All||5||1||1 | |align="center"|[[Prey Mask]]||Soft drink tab||All||5||1||1 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Providence Totem]]||Metal die||All||5||1||1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Puncture Pip]]||Metal push pin||''To be determined''||10||1||2 | |align="center"|[[Puncture Pip]]||Metal push pin||''To be determined''||10||1||2 | ||
Line 40: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Serpent Hoop]]||Split key ring||All||5||1||1 | |align="center"|[[Serpent Hoop]]||Split key ring||All||5||1||1 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Solar Idol]]||Jack||''To be determined''||10||1||2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Spectral Galaxy Glyph]]||Plastic-coated paperclip||All||5||1||1 | |align="center"|[[Spectral Galaxy Glyph]]||Plastic-coated paperclip||All||5||1||1 |
Revision as of 05:13, 28 December 2015
This article or section presents information pertaining to Pikmin Forever, a fanon game created by Scruffy. |
The Pedestrian Series is a collection of metal objects in Pikmin Forever. These are the smallest, least valuable metal objects in the game, but most of them occur very often. Metal objects with a metal value of 5 can occur many times in the game, often coughed up by defeated enemies or simply lying about. Metal objects with a value of 10 or greater only occur once in the main game. Olimar still has a wealth of notes about the Pedestrian series, since he believes that their ubiquity must mean they had something to do with culture, currency, or language on PNF-404.
Objects
Name | Real life item | Location | Metal Value | Weight | Max. carriers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ancient Ad-space | Blank bottle cap | To be determined | 10 | 2 | 4 |
Automaton Chomper | Binder clip | To be determined | 10 | 2 | 4 |
Battle-worn Helmet | Thimble | To be determined | 10 | 2 | 4 |
Dream Schematic | Rusty chain link | To be determined | 10 | 2 | 4 |
Droid Jaw | Nail clipper | To be determined | 10 | 2 | 4 |
Effort Leech | Lockout clamp | To be determined | 10 | 1 | 2 |
Elemental Eye | Washer | All | 5 | 1 | 1 |
Extreme Bulletin | Metal pin badge | All | 5 | 1 | 1 |
Facsimiled Element | Bronze coin | All | 5 | 1 | 1 |
Fear Feather | Dart | To be determined | 10 | 2 | 4 |
Forlorn Fin | Metal hair clip | To be determined | 10 | 2 | 4 |
Galaxy Glyph | Paperclip | All | 5 | 1 | 1 |
Inexorable Link | Hose clamp | To be determined | 10 | 2 | 4 |
Inhospitable Den | Pencil sharpener | To be determined | 10 | 2 | 4 |
Predator Mask | Metal button | All | 5 | 1 | 1 |
Prey Mask | Soft drink tab | All | 5 | 1 | 1 |
Providence Totem | Metal die | All | 5 | 1 | 1 |
Puncture Pip | Metal push pin | To be determined | 10 | 1 | 2 |
Scabbarded Glyph | Safety pin | All | 5 | 1 | 1 |
Sea Scythe | Fishhook | All | 5 | 1 | 1 |
Serpent Hoop | Split key ring | All | 5 | 1 | 1 |
Solar Idol | Jack | To be determined | 10 | 1 | 2 |
Spectral Galaxy Glyph | Plastic-coated paperclip | All | 5 | 1 | 1 |
Spurious Snout | Zipper slider | All | 5 | 1 | 1 |
Steering Spear | Nail | All | 5 | 1 | 1 |