Pikmin: A World of Wonders/Food Menu: Difference between revisions
From Pikmin Fanon
m (ONE icon YAYYY) |
m (Text replacement - "|CJ-Does-Pikmin}}" to "|Faith}}") |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{italic title|''Pikmin: A World of Wonders''/Food Menu}} | ||
{{media|Pikmin: A World of Wonders|Faith}} | |||
{{construction}} | |||
{{todo|The table's coding should be shortened a bit, it goes on a long while.}} | |||
This is the '''Food Menu''', a list of [[food]] items, of ''[[Pikmin: A World of Wonders]]''. | |||
Food items with multiple weight or hunger values separated by commas are found in different pieces, together or separated, or break into different pieces when found, and they must be collected to make the food item whole again. Likewise, food items with one weight or hunger value followed by numbers in parentheses are in equal pieces. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! # !! Icon !! Name !! Object !! Weight !! Hunger {{tt|(?)|10 hunger {{=}} 1 ration}}!! Series | |||
!Icon | |||
!Name | |||
!Object | |||
!Weight | |||
!Hunger | |||
!Series | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 || [[File:PAWoW Sunseed Berry.png|20px]] | ||
|Speckled Scarlet Berry | | [[Sunseed Berry|Speckled Scarlet Berry]]|| Small strawberry || 3 || 2 | ||
|Small | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
|Fruit Snacks | |Fruit Snacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2 | ||
|Speckled Scarlet Giant | |[[File:PAWoW Combustion Berry.png|20px]] | ||
|Large | |[[Combustion Berry|Speckled Scarlet Giant]] | ||
|Large strawberry | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Fruit Snacks | |Fruit Snacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
|Baby Sugar Bomb | |[[File:PAWoW Cupid's Grenade.png|20px]] | ||
|[[Cupid's Grenade|Baby Sugar Bomb]] | |||
|Cherry | |Cherry | ||
| 1 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Fruit Snacks | |Fruit Snacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|Lesser Hairy Delight | |[[File:PAWoW Mock Bottom.png|30px]] | ||
|[[Mock Bottom|Lesser Hairy Delight]] | |||
|Peach | |Peach | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|Fruit Snacks | |Fruit Snacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|Greater Hairy Delight | |[[File:PAWoW Lesser Mock Bottom.png|30px]] | ||
|[[Lesser Mock Bottom|Greater Hairy Delight]] | |||
|Plum | |Plum | ||
|9 | | 9 | ||
| 6 | |6 | ||
|Fruit Snacks | |Fruit Snacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|Herbal Bounty | |[[File:PAWoW Dawn Pustules.png|30px]] | ||
| Green | | [[Dawn Pustule|Herbal Bounty]] | ||
|Green grapes | |||
|1 (10) | |1 (10) | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|Fruit Snacks | | Fruit Snacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|Midnight Bounty | |[[File:PAWoW Dusk Pustules.png|30px]] | ||
|Purple | |[[Dusk Pustule|Midnight Bounty]] | ||
|Purple grapes | |||
|1 (10) | |1 (10) | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|Fruit Snacks | |Fruit Snacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|Giant's Boomerang | |[[File:PAWoW Slapstick Crescent.png|30px]] | ||
|[[Slapstick Crescent|Giant's Boomerang]] | |||
|Banana | |Banana | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Fruit Snacks | |Fruit Snacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
|Delectable Puddle | |[[File:PAWoW Hideous Victual.png|30px]] | ||
|Sunny Side | |{{c|Hideous Victual|Delectable Puddle}} | ||
|Sunny-Side up | |||
|20 | |20 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|Organic Picnic | |Organic Picnic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|Sugar | |[[File:PAWoW Condensed Sunshine.png|20px]] | ||
|Jar of | |{{c|Condensed Sunshine|Sugar Reservoir}} | ||
|Jar of jam | |||
|18 | |18 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|Organic Picnic | |Organic Picnic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|[[File:PAWoW Toasted Corner.png|30px]] | |||
|Toasted Corner | |Toasted Corner | ||
|Triangular | |Triangular slice of bread | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Organic Picnic | |Organic Picnic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|[[File:PAWoW Toasted Platform.png|30px]] | |||
|Toasted Platform | |Toasted Platform | ||
|Slice of | |Slice of bread | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|Organic Picnic | |Organic Picnic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |||
| | | | ||
|Oceanic | |{{c|Endless Repository|Oceanic Reservoir}} | ||
|Can of | |Can of sardines | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
|10 | | 10 | ||
| Preserved Pantry | |Preserved Pantry I | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |||
| | | | ||
|Rose Mush | |{{c|Open Archive|Rose Mush Reservoir}} | ||
|Can of | |Can of red bean paste | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|Preserved Pantry | |Preserved Pantry I | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |||
| | | | ||
|Nutrient Paste | |{{c|Nutrient Silo|Nutrient Paste}} | ||
|Open | |Open jar of peanut butter | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|9 | | 9 | ||
| Preserved Pantry | |Preserved Pantry I | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |||
| | | | ||
|Foul Roast Container | |Foul Roast Container | ||
|Can of | |Can of roasted mackerel | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|Preserved Pantry | |Preserved Pantry I | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |||
| | | | ||
|Sugar Storage | |Sugar Storage | ||
Line 146: | Line 141: | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|Preserved Pantry | |Preserved Pantry I | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |||
| | | | ||
| Alien Sugar Device | |Alien Sugar Device | ||
|Bear-shaped | |Bear-shaped honey jar | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Preserved Pantry | |Preserved Pantry I | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |||
| | | | ||
|Patience Tester | |Patience Tester | ||
|Underwood | |Underwood ham spread can | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|Preserved Pantry | |Preserved Pantry I | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |||
| | | | ||
|Tasteful Horror | |Tasteful Horror | ||
| Grapefruit | |Grapefruit | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|Better Than Nothing | |Better Than Nothing | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |||
| | | | ||
|Sun Spotted Wrinkler | |[[Face Wrinkler|Sun-Spotted Wrinkler]] | ||
|Lemon | |Lemon | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|Better Than Nothing | |Better Than Nothing | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |||
| | | | ||
|Joyous Wrinkler | |[[Zest Bomb|Joyous Wrinkler]] | ||
|Lime | |Lime | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|Better Than Nothing | |Better Than Nothing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
| Protein Sack | |[[File:PAWoW Protein Sack.png|30px]] | ||
|Jackfruit | |Protein Sack | ||
|7, 12, 3, 6, 14 (31) | |Jackfruit <!-- TUNAK TUNAK TUN, TUNAK TUNAK TUN, TUNAK TUNAK TUN, DA DA DA --> | ||
| 4, 6, 1, 3, 8 (22) | | 7, 12, 3, 6, 14 (31) | ||
|4, 6, 1, 3, 8 (22) | |||
|Better Than Nothing | |Better Than Nothing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|[[File:PAWoW Tropical Hatred.png|30px]] | |||
|Tropical Hatred | |Tropical Hatred | ||
|Durian | |Durian | ||
Line 203: | Line 198: | ||
|12 (24) | |12 (24) | ||
|Better Than Nothing | |Better Than Nothing | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |||
| | | | ||
|Sphere of Tropical Hardship | |Sphere of Tropical Hardship | ||
|Wood | |Wood apple | ||
|15 (45) | |15 (45) | ||
|6 (18) | |6 (18) | ||
|Better Than Nothing | |Better Than Nothing | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |||
| | | | ||
|Chocolate Royalty Crumble | |Chocolate Royalty Crumble | ||
|Chocolate | |Chocolate macaron | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Royal Sweets | |Royal Sweets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |||
| | | | ||
|Royalty Berry Crumble | | Royalty Berry Crumble | ||
| Strawberry | |Strawberry macaron | ||
|6 | | 6 | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
|Royal Sweets | |Royal Sweets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |||
| | | | ||
|Minty Royalty Crumble | | Minty Royalty Crumble | ||
| Peppermint | |Peppermint macaron | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Royal Sweets | |Royal Sweets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |||
| | | | ||
|Utmost Royal Crumble | |Utmost Royal Crumble | ||
|Caramel | |Caramel macaron | ||
|6 | | 6 | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
|Royal Sweets | |Royal Sweets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |||
| | | | ||
| Sunny Sour Royal Crumble | |Sunny Sour Royal Crumble | ||
|Lemon | |Lemon macaron | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Royal Sweets | |Royal Sweets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|31 | |||
| | | | ||
| Joyous Sour Royal Crumble | |Joyous Sour Royal Crumble | ||
|Lime | |Lime macaron | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Royal Sweets | |Royal Sweets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|32 | |||
| | | | ||
|Planted Royal Crumble | |Planted Royal Crumble | ||
|Pistachio | |Pistachio macaron | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Royal Sweets | |Royal Sweets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33 | |||
| | | | ||
|Passionate Royal Crumble | |Passionate Royal Crumble | ||
| | |Passionfruit macaron | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Royal Sweets | |Royal Sweets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|34 | |||
| | | | ||
|Cleansing Royal Crumble | |Cleansing Royal Crumble | ||
|Blueberry | |Blueberry lavender macaron | ||
|6 | | 6 | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
|Royal Sweets | |Royal Sweets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|35 | |||
| | | | ||
|Super Sweet Royal Crumble | |Super Sweet Royal Crumble | ||
|Vanilla | |Vanilla macaron | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Royal Sweets | |Royal Sweets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|36 | |||
| | | | ||
|Speedy Royal Crumble | |Speedy Royal Crumble | ||
|Coffee | |Coffee macaron | ||
|6 | | 6 | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
|Royal Sweets | |Royal Sweets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|37 | |||
| | | | ||
|Nutty Royal Crumble | |Nutty Royal Crumble | ||
|Walnut | |Walnut macaron | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| Royal Sweets | |Royal Sweets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|38 | |||
| | | | ||
|Hardened Spiral | |Hardened Spiral | ||
|Spiral | |Spiral meringue cookie | ||
|8 | | 8 | ||
| 6 | |6 | ||
|Sugar Rush | |Sugar Rush | ||
|- | |- | ||
|39 | |||
| | | | ||
|Crusted Spiral | |Crusted Spiral | ||
|Burnt | |Burnt spiral meringue cookie | ||
|8 | | 8 | ||
| 5 | |5 | ||
|Sugar Rush | |Sugar Rush | ||
|- | |- | ||
|40 | |||
| | | | ||
|Darkish Baked Swirl | |Darkish Baked Swirl | ||
|Cookie | |Cookie glazed with cinnamon swirl | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|Sugar Rush | |Sugar Rush | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |41 | ||
|[[File:PAWoW Chocolate Donut.png|30px]] | |||
|Chocolate Glazed Cake Ring | |Chocolate Glazed Cake Ring | ||
|Chocolate | |Chocolate glazed donut | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|Sugar Rush | |Sugar Rush | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |42 | ||
|[[File:PAWoW Strawberry Donut.png|30px]] | |||
|Berry Glazed Cake Ring | |Berry Glazed Cake Ring | ||
|Strawberry | |Strawberry glazed donut | ||
|28 | | 28 | ||
| 15 | |15 | ||
|Sugar Rush | |Sugar Rush | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |43 | ||
|[[File:PAWoW Vanilla Donut.png|30px]] | |||
|Sugary Glazed Cake Ring | |Sugary Glazed Cake Ring | ||
|Vanilla | |Vanilla glazed donut | ||
|28 | | 28 | ||
| 15 | |15 | ||
|Sugar Rush | |Sugar Rush | ||
|- | |- | ||
|44 | |||
| | | | ||
|Golden Dream Ring | |Golden Dream Ring | ||
|Maple | |Maple donut | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|Sugar Rush | |Sugar Rush | ||
|- | |- | ||
|45 | |||
| | | | ||
|Ring of Surprise | |Ring of Surprise | ||
|Cream- | |Cream-filled donut | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|Sugar Rush | |Sugar Rush | ||
|- | |- | ||
|46 | |||
| | | | ||
|Scarlet Swirl | |Scarlet Swirl | ||
|Red | |Red peppermint | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Sugar Rush | |Sugar Rush | ||
|- | |- | ||
|47 | |||
| | | | ||
|Floral Swirl | |Floral Swirl | ||
|Green | |Green peppermint | ||
|3 | | 3 | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
|Sugar Rush | |Sugar Rush | ||
|- | |- | ||
|48 | |||
| | | | ||
|Perfect Swirl | |Perfect Swirl | ||
|Yellow | |Yellow peppermint | ||
|3 | | 3 | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
|Sugar Rush | |Sugar Rush | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49 | |||
| | | | ||
|Crimson Twisted Swirl Spear | |Crimson Twisted Swirl Spear | ||
|Red | |Red candy cane | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|Sugar Rush | |Sugar Rush | ||
|- | |- | ||
|50 | |||
| | | | ||
|Emerald Twisted Swirl Spear | | Emerald Twisted Swirl Spear | ||
| Green | |Green candy cane | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|Sugar Rush | |Sugar Rush | ||
|- | |- | ||
|51 | |||
| | | | ||
|Royal Twisted Swirl Spear | |Royal Twisted Swirl Spear | ||
|Rainbow | |Rainbow candy cane | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|Sugar Rush | |Sugar Rush | ||
|- | |- | ||
|52 | |||
| | | | ||
|Tiny Crimson Swirl Spear | |Tiny Crimson Swirl Spear | ||
|Miniature | | Miniature red candy cane | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Sugar Rush | |Sugar Rush | ||
|- | |- | ||
|53 | |||
| | | | ||
|Tiny Emerald Swirl Spear | |Tiny Emerald Swirl Spear | ||
|Miniature | | Miniature green candy cane | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
|2 | | 2 | ||
| Sugar Rush | |Sugar Rush | ||
|- | |- | ||
|54 | |||
| | | | ||
|Tiny Royal Swirl Spear | |Tiny Royal Swirl Spear | ||
|Miniature | |Miniature rainbow candy cane | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Sugar Rush | |Sugar Rush | ||
|- | |- | ||
|55 | |||
| | | | ||
|Plantacious Bud | |Plantacious Bud | ||
|Artichoke | |Artichoke bud | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Nature's Bounty | |Nature's Bounty | ||
|- | |- | ||
|56 | |||
| | | | ||
|Mutated Onion Bud | |Mutated Onion Bud | ||
Line 459: | Line 454: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|Nature's Bounty | |Nature's Bounty | ||
|- | |- | ||
|57 | |||
| | | | ||
|Anti-Spice Pepper | |Anti-Spice Pepper | ||
|Green | |Green bell pepper | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Nature's Bounty | |Nature's Bounty | ||
|- | |||
|58 | |58 | ||
| | | | ||
|Impostor Pepper | |Impostor Pepper | ||
|Red | |Red bell pepper | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Nature's Bounty | |Nature's Bounty | ||
|- | |||
|59 | |59 | ||
| | | | ||
|Monster Scaring Device | |Monster Scaring Device | ||
|Cucumber | |Cucumber | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|12 | | 12 | ||
| Nature's Bounty | |Nature's Bounty | ||
|- | |||
|60 | |60 | ||
| | | | ||
|Child From The Dirt | |Child From The Dirt | ||
|Small | |Small potato | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|5 | | 5 | ||
| Nature's Bounty | |Nature's Bounty | ||
|- | |||
|61 | |61 | ||
| | | | ||
|Adult From The Dirt | |Adult From The Dirt | ||
|Large | |Large potato | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|Nature's Bounty | |Nature's Bounty | ||
|- | |||
|62 | |62 | ||
| | | | ||
|Abnormal Crusted Bean | |Abnormal Crusted Bean | ||
|Single | |Single-section peanut | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Nature's Bounty | |Nature's Bounty | ||
|- | |||
|63 | |63 | ||
| | | | ||
|Classic Crusted Bean | |Classic Crusted Bean | ||
|Double | |Double-section peanut | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Nature's Bounty | |Nature's Bounty | ||
|- | |||
|64 | |64 | ||
| | | | ||
|Crusted Bean Bouquet | |Crusted Bean Bouquet | ||
|Triple | |Triple-section peanut | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Nature's Bounty | |Nature's Bounty | ||
|- | |||
|65 | |65 | ||
| | | | ||
|Double Crust Bean | |Double Crust Bean | ||
|Quadruple | |Quadruple-section peanut | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Nature's Bounty | |Nature's Bounty | ||
|- | |||
|66 | |66 | ||
| | | | ||
|Slim Cut | |Slim Cut | ||
|Slice of | |Slice of ham | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2 | | 2 | ||
| Nutrient Cuts | |Nutrient Cuts | ||
|- | |||
|67 | |67 | ||
| | | | ||
|Greater Cut | |Greater Cut | ||
|Chunk of | |Chunk of ham | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|52 | |52 | ||
|Nutrient Cuts | |Nutrient Cuts | ||
|- | |||
|68 | |68 | ||
| | | | ||
| Dark Deceptive Slapstick | |{{c|Meat Satchel|Dark Deceptive Slapstick}} | ||
|Fried | |Fried sausage | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|Nutrient Cuts | |Nutrient Cuts | ||
|- | |||
|69 | |69 | ||
| | | | ||
|Deceptive Slapstick | |Deceptive Slapstick | ||
|Raw | |Raw sausage | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|Nutrient Cuts | |Nutrient Cuts | ||
|- | |||
|70 | |70 | ||
| | |||
|Can of Delight {{j|喜びの缶詰}} | |||
|Libby's fruit cocktail can (US)<br>Del Monte fruit cocktail can (EU)<br>Kirin Koiwai Mikan orange drink (JP) | |||
|18 | |||
|6 | |||
|Preserved Pantry II | |||
|- | |- | ||
|71 | |||
| | |||
|Popular Poison (人気の毒) | |||
|Bottle of St. Andrews Shiraz wine (US)<br>Bottle of Burgundy wine (EU)<br>Bottle of Iwanohara red wine (JP) | |||
|15 | |||
|7 | |||
|Preserved Pantry II | |||
|- | |- | ||
|72 | |||
| | |||
|Slick and Sweet Stick (US)<br>Slick and Starved Stick (EU) | |||
|A stick of butter | |||
|6 | |||
|3 | |||
|Preserved Pantry II | |||
|- | |- | ||
|73 | |||
| | |||
|Protected Slop | |||
|B&M canned brown bread | |||
|15 | |||
|10 | |||
|Preserved Pantry II | |||
|- | |- | ||
|74 | |||
| | |||
|Sunny Pillar | |||
|Sprite can | |||
|8 | |||
|4 | |||
|Sugar Blast | |||
|- | |- | ||
|75 | |||
| | |||
|Energy Tower | |||
|Coca Cola bottle | |||
|6 | |||
|4 | |||
|Sugar Blast | |||
|- | |- | ||
|76 | |||
| | |||
|Swirl Tower | |||
|Pepsi bottle (US, JP)<br>Diet Pepsi bottle (EU) | |||
|6 | |||
|6 (US, JP)<br>5 (EU) | |||
|Sugar Blast | |||
|- | |- | ||
|77 | |||
| | |||
|Swirl Pillar | |||
|Pepsi can (US, JP)<br>Diet Pepsi can (EU) | |||
|8 | |||
|6 (US, JP)<br>5 (EU) | |||
|Sugar Blast | |||
|- | |- | ||
|78 (JP) | |||
| | |||
|Dusk Shake Tower | |||
|Sangaria Ramune grape soda | |||
|5 | |||
|6 | |||
|Sugar Blast | |||
|- | |- | ||
|79 (JP) | |||
| | |||
|Dawn Shake Tower | |||
|Sangaria Ramune melon soda | |||
|5 | |||
|6 | |||
|Sugar Blast | |||
|- | |- | ||
|80 (JP) | |||
| | |||
|Perfect Shake Tower | |||
|Sangaria Ramune strawberry soda | |||
|5 | |||
|6 | |||
|Sugar Blast | |||
|- | |- | ||
|78 (US, EU)<br>81 (JP) | |||
| | |||
|Sunset Tower | |||
|Fanta orange juice bottle | |||
|5 | |||
|8 | |||
|Sugar Blast | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |79 (US, EU)<br>82 (JP) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Sunset Pillar | ||
| | |Fanta orange juice can | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |Sugar Blast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 21:06, 4 June 2024
This article or section presents information pertaining to Pikmin: A World of Wonders, a fanon game created by Faith. |
|
|
This is the Food Menu, a list of food items, of Pikmin: A World of Wonders.
Food items with multiple weight or hunger values separated by commas are found in different pieces, together or separated, or break into different pieces when found, and they must be collected to make the food item whole again. Likewise, food items with one weight or hunger value followed by numbers in parentheses are in equal pieces.
# | Icon | Name | Object | Weight | Hunger (?) | Series |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Speckled Scarlet Berry | Small strawberry | 3 | 2 | Fruit Snacks | |
2 | Speckled Scarlet Giant | Large strawberry | 5 | 4 | Fruit Snacks | |
3 | Baby Sugar Bomb | Cherry | 1 | 1 | Fruit Snacks | |
4 | Lesser Hairy Delight | Peach | 14 | 10 | Fruit Snacks | |
5 | Greater Hairy Delight | Plum | 9 | 6 | Fruit Snacks | |
6 | Herbal Bounty | Green grapes | 1 (10) | 10 | Fruit Snacks | |
7 | Midnight Bounty | Purple grapes | 1 (10) | 10 | Fruit Snacks | |
8 | Giant's Boomerang | Banana | 13 | 6 | Fruit Snacks | |
9 | Delectable Puddle | Sunny-Side up | 20 | 16 | Organic Picnic | |
10 | Sugar Reservoir | Jar of jam | 18 | 7 | Organic Picnic | |
11 | Toasted Corner | Triangular slice of bread | 6 | 4 | Organic Picnic | |
12 | Toasted Platform | Slice of bread | 12 | 8 | Organic Picnic | |
13 | Oceanic Reservoir | Can of sardines | 35 | 10 | Preserved Pantry I | |
14 | Rose Mush Reservoir | Can of red bean paste | 28 | 13 | Preserved Pantry I | |
15 | Nutrient Paste | Open jar of peanut butter | 25 | 9 | Preserved Pantry I | |
16 | Foul Roast Container | Can of roasted mackerel | 32 | 12 | Preserved Pantry I | |
17 | Sugar Storage | Jar of Mike's Hot Honey | 22 | 5 | Preserved Pantry I | |
18 | Alien Sugar Device | Bear-shaped honey jar | 20 | 6 | Preserved Pantry I | |
19 | Patience Tester | Underwood ham spread can | 30 | 14 | Preserved Pantry I | |
20 | Tasteful Horror | Grapefruit | 18 | 14 | Better Than Nothing | |
21 | Sun-Spotted Wrinkler | Lemon | 8 | 8 | Better Than Nothing | |
22 | Joyous Wrinkler | Lime | 8 | 8 | Better Than Nothing | |
23 | Protein Sack | Jackfruit | 7, 12, 3, 6, 14 (31) | 4, 6, 1, 3, 8 (22) | Better Than Nothing | |
24 | Tropical Hatred | Durian | 30 (60) | 12 (24) | Better Than Nothing | |
25 | Sphere of Tropical Hardship | Wood apple | 15 (45) | 6 (18) | Better Than Nothing | |
26 | Chocolate Royalty Crumble | Chocolate macaron | 6 | 4 | Royal Sweets | |
27 | Royalty Berry Crumble | Strawberry macaron | 6 | 4 | Royal Sweets | |
28 | Minty Royalty Crumble | Peppermint macaron | 6 | 4 | Royal Sweets | |
29 | Utmost Royal Crumble | Caramel macaron | 6 | 4 | Royal Sweets | |
30 | Sunny Sour Royal Crumble | Lemon macaron | 6 | 4 | Royal Sweets | |
31 | Joyous Sour Royal Crumble | Lime macaron | 6 | 4 | Royal Sweets | |
32 | Planted Royal Crumble | Pistachio macaron | 6 | 4 | Royal Sweets | |
33 | Passionate Royal Crumble | Passionfruit macaron | 6 | 4 | Royal Sweets | |
34 | Cleansing Royal Crumble | Blueberry lavender macaron | 6 | 4 | Royal Sweets | |
35 | Super Sweet Royal Crumble | Vanilla macaron | 6 | 4 | Royal Sweets | |
36 | Speedy Royal Crumble | Coffee macaron | 6 | 4 | Royal Sweets | |
37 | Nutty Royal Crumble | Walnut macaron | 6 | 4 | Royal Sweets | |
38 | Hardened Spiral | Spiral meringue cookie | 8 | 6 | Sugar Rush | |
39 | Crusted Spiral | Burnt spiral meringue cookie | 8 | 5 | Sugar Rush | |
40 | Darkish Baked Swirl | Cookie glazed with cinnamon swirl | 12 | 10 | Sugar Rush | |
41 | Chocolate Glazed Cake Ring | Chocolate glazed donut | 28 | 15 | Sugar Rush | |
42 | Berry Glazed Cake Ring | Strawberry glazed donut | 28 | 15 | Sugar Rush | |
43 | Sugary Glazed Cake Ring | Vanilla glazed donut | 28 | 15 | Sugar Rush | |
44 | Golden Dream Ring | Maple donut | 28 | 15 | Sugar Rush | |
45 | Ring of Surprise | Cream-filled donut | 28 | 15 | Sugar Rush | |
46 | Scarlet Swirl | Red peppermint | 3 | 1 | Sugar Rush | |
47 | Floral Swirl | Green peppermint | 3 | 1 | Sugar Rush | |
48 | Perfect Swirl | Yellow peppermint | 3 | 1 | Sugar Rush | |
49 | Crimson Twisted Swirl Spear | Red candy cane | 14 | 12 | Sugar Rush | |
50 | Emerald Twisted Swirl Spear | Green candy cane | 14 | 12 | Sugar Rush | |
51 | Royal Twisted Swirl Spear | Rainbow candy cane | 14 | 12 | Sugar Rush | |
52 | Tiny Crimson Swirl Spear | Miniature red candy cane | 1 | 2 | Sugar Rush | |
53 | Tiny Emerald Swirl Spear | Miniature green candy cane | 1 | 2 | Sugar Rush | |
54 | Tiny Royal Swirl Spear | Miniature rainbow candy cane | 1 | 2 | Sugar Rush | |
55 | Plantacious Bud | Artichoke bud | 6 | 4 | Nature's Bounty | |
56 | Mutated Onion Bud | Onion | 14 | 10 | Nature's Bounty | |
57 | Anti-Spice Pepper | Green bell pepper | 16 | 6 | Nature's Bounty | |
58 | Impostor Pepper | Red bell pepper | 16 | 6 | Nature's Bounty | |
59 | Monster Scaring Device | Cucumber | 20 | 12 | Nature's Bounty | |
60 | Child From The Dirt | Small potato | 7 | 5 | Nature's Bounty | |
61 | Adult From The Dirt | Large potato | 14 | 10 | Nature's Bounty | |
62 | Abnormal Crusted Bean | Single-section peanut | 1 | 1 | Nature's Bounty | |
63 | Classic Crusted Bean | Double-section peanut | 1 | 1 | Nature's Bounty | |
64 | Crusted Bean Bouquet | Triple-section peanut | 1 | 2 | Nature's Bounty | |
65 | Double Crust Bean | Quadruple-section peanut | 1 | 2 | Nature's Bounty | |
66 | Slim Cut | Slice of ham | 4 | 2 | Nutrient Cuts | |
67 | Greater Cut | Chunk of ham | 60 | 52 | Nutrient Cuts | |
68 | Dark Deceptive Slapstick | Fried sausage | 8 | 14 | Nutrient Cuts | |
69 | Deceptive Slapstick | Raw sausage | 8 | 8 | Nutrient Cuts | |
70 | Can of Delight 喜びの缶詰? | Libby's fruit cocktail can (US) Del Monte fruit cocktail can (EU) Kirin Koiwai Mikan orange drink (JP) |
18 | 6 | Preserved Pantry II | |
71 | Popular Poison (人気の毒) | Bottle of St. Andrews Shiraz wine (US) Bottle of Burgundy wine (EU) Bottle of Iwanohara red wine (JP) |
15 | 7 | Preserved Pantry II | |
72 | Slick and Sweet Stick (US) Slick and Starved Stick (EU) |
A stick of butter | 6 | 3 | Preserved Pantry II | |
73 | Protected Slop | B&M canned brown bread | 15 | 10 | Preserved Pantry II | |
74 | Sunny Pillar | Sprite can | 8 | 4 | Sugar Blast | |
75 | Energy Tower | Coca Cola bottle | 6 | 4 | Sugar Blast | |
76 | Swirl Tower | Pepsi bottle (US, JP) Diet Pepsi bottle (EU) |
6 | 6 (US, JP) 5 (EU) |
Sugar Blast | |
77 | Swirl Pillar | Pepsi can (US, JP) Diet Pepsi can (EU) |
8 | 6 (US, JP) 5 (EU) |
Sugar Blast | |
78 (JP) | Dusk Shake Tower | Sangaria Ramune grape soda | 5 | 6 | Sugar Blast | |
79 (JP) | Dawn Shake Tower | Sangaria Ramune melon soda | 5 | 6 | Sugar Blast | |
80 (JP) | Perfect Shake Tower | Sangaria Ramune strawberry soda | 5 | 6 | Sugar Blast | |
78 (US, EU) 81 (JP) |
Sunset Tower | Fanta orange juice bottle | 5 | 8 | Sugar Blast | |
79 (US, EU) 82 (JP) |
Sunset Pillar | Fanta orange juice can | 8 | 8 | Sugar Blast |